Text Resizing

Month

Year

Fishers High School crest
2020 End-of-the-Year Award Recipients

May 21, 2020

We have really enjoyed watching these students grow during their time here at FHS! We are so proud of the work they have done this year, and the lasting impact they have made on this school community. We are proud to annouce the 2020 End-of-the-Year Recipients Awards and Recognitions! 

LIST OF FHS AWARDS / RECOGNITIONS 

Summa Cum Laude (by grade)
9th Malaika Ansari
Nabeelah Aregbe
Ahmet Arslan
Jack Beck
Katherine Beck
Leah Bedwell
Grant Belush
Daniel Bennett
Ryan Betts
Jillian Blackburn
Rose Bohlsen
Abigail Boles
Claire Bolinger
Jaren Box
Aparupa Brahma
Patrick Britting
Jack Buchenberger
Leah Burger
Sophia Butt
Brooke Butts
Thomas Chaplain
Griffin Chesebrough
Thomas Clark
Erica Combs
Benjamin Connelly
Mia Craig
Brianna Cruz Acosta
Brayden Dack
Srilekha Davuluri
Rahee Dharmadhikari
Evelyn Diskin
Evan Dominguez-Sandoval
Susan Farlow
Ana Foutty
Elijah Gastineau
Abigail Gavin
Kayli Gerka
Christopher Godleski
Luke Godleski
Brayden Goodrich
Kayla Gregory
Ashley Grimpe
Maeve Hanley
Bailey Hebert
Luke Heymann
Brady Hightower
Lauren Hobson
Sarah Holdread
Madison Holly
Andrew Homan
Colin Honeman
Braden Hosier-Hartman
Rachel Iskandar
Cora Jacobs
Megan Jerrell
Aubrey Jones
Selena Kaare
Rami Kawar
Chistine King
Connor Kirkendall
Allison Klodzen
Alaina Koley
Ara Kolli
Matthew Korrdesh
Sophia Krueger
Allissa Laverty
Jacob Lee
Bridgette Lewton
Austin Lika
Camden Linback
Robert Lyon
Robert Lyon
Leah Majeski
Sarah Majeski
Annarose Martin
Sylvia Martin
Addison Mauch
Zachary McEwen
Anna Mossing
Justin Mudra
Nithya Murthy
Helen Myers
John Myers
Ryan Nittoli
Kelsey Olivadoti
Gretchen Osmun
Mihir Pantula
Sarai Parks
Akheil Paul
Jacob Pearlman
Anna Pettitt
Gracie Phlipot
Renesh Polu
Varesh Polu
Elle Powers
Leander Quiroz
Spencer Riebe
Annalise Roach
James Robertson
Shaan Rodriguez Rajput
Christopher Rodriguez
Ashwin Sandhu
Ralph Schade
Tyler Schiesser
Brady Schmidt
Robert Seay
Eunwoo Seok
Josiah Smith
Grady Stanley
Joseph Statz
Gillian Sundquist
Glen Taylor
Christopher Tran
Aaron Turner
Ethan Uribe
Nicolas Vanjelgerhuis
Emma Venus
Emilee Washburn
Luke Washburn
Riley Watkins
Alexander Webb
Lillian Wendzel
Anderson White
Alyssa Wilkes
Sophie Wilkinson
Julian Williams
Charlotte Wilson
Claire Wood
Matthew Wroblewski
Jason Yang
Micah Young
Aidan Zimmer
10th Nathan Albin
Fatih Atlamaz
Jack Backofen
Aubrey Baldwin
Elizabeth Barrett
Ryan Beck
Sushanth Bethi
Rishabh Bhadouriya
Austin Buening
Justin Buening
Lauren Burger
Emerson Chapple
Meghan Chen
Emilia Citoler
Emily Comstock
Abigayle Conn
Cecilia Davison
John Douthit
Nyah Duplessis
Claudia Eichenauer
Mia Fehlinger
Jillian Flinta
Andrew Fong
Nicholas Fong
Sydney Gance
Nora Gauss
Nicholas Greenwood
Noah Gregory
Michael Grudis
Jessica Halamka
Fletcher Haltom
Erin Hanna
Ella Hart
Andrew Haughey
Anna Herx
Aiden Hughes
Ava Hunt
Logan Kay
Abigail Kilgore
Alexia Kline
Diane Koo
Joseph Koorsen
Emily Kornelsen
Vinay Krishnan
John Latimer
Vivian Mai
Abhinav Mandava
Ayden Manning
Zoe McHenry
Anna Millar
Thomas Miller
Truman Mohr
Hannah Moore
Grace Moriarty
Matthew Mozingo
Makenna Murphy
Allison Myers
Srey Myneni
Amy Nguyen
Dylan Noble
Chiamaka Okoro
Grace O’Malley
Lili O’Malley
Karalyn Orander
Jolie Palmer
Ohm Patel
Brooke Pilkey
Jada Reitmeier
Abigail Roach
Isabella Roberson
Halle Robin
Anna Runion
Taha Saeed
Vera Schafer
Wesley Schuh
Nevaeh Smith-Repp
Riley Stuber
Sophia Swanson
Samuel Syrus
Mackenzie Tackett
Kaelyn Tai
Sydney Territo
Cora Thompson
Cori Treeger
Joseph Van Valer
Caleb Vanderkamp
Khyree Wade
India Walker
Arianna Ware
Nathaniel Westrum
Zoe Wilson
Morgan Wood
Reese Worthington
Olivia Young
11th Isabelle Alexander
Zayd Almaya
Blake Backes
Katie Barnett
Keely Bayley
Lauryn Blunk
Paige Boaz
Livia Bogdan
Nathan Bradford
Jordan Brown
Joshua Brown
Sydney Brown
Maggie Chen
William Clark
Joseph Conde
Logan Cover
Riley Cristat
Arianna Davis
Kaleb Durfee
Audra Emmerson
Keeley Farmer
Maya Fotedar
Joseph Foutty
Ryan Francis
Ava Frank
Reagan Frank
Abigail Funk
Ellery Gaffin
Matthew Ghera
Gabriel Goodwin
Liberty Hayes
Caroline Henson
Aaron Hernandez
Georgia Horn
Katie Howard
Hana Hussain
Rachel Ibey
Gabriel Iskandar
Morgan Joiner
Youha Kim
Braden Kirkendall
Shea Koley
Olivia Latimer
Benjamin Lilley
Ewan Limrick
Sarah Lopez
Austin Lu
Ethan Lyon
Tanner Madsen
Simon Mayer
Cassandra Meyer
Audrey Middaugh
Ali Mohamed
Grace Mossing
Claire Nation
Grace Nguyen
Meg O’Connor
Dylan Parodi
Zachary Pearson
Nicholas Rambo
Matthew Roach
Ashley Robertson
Cassidy Robertson
Skylar Smith
Jill Snyder
Carolyn Szilagyi
Gina Tadrous
Kylie Terpening
Benjamin Tran
Bryn Urban
Kara Van Dyke
Jonah VanderKamp
Jacey Vore
Ethan Weiss
Grace Yang
Mia Yates
12th Noah Andersen-Kiel
Michael Ayres
Samuel Barrett
Bhadra Bejoy
Sophia Bray
Emily Brewer
Kaitlyn Brunnemer
Emma Burns
Jonah Chapple
Rebecca Chrisman
Hannah Cooper
Delaney Curtis
Charles Foutty
Mackenzie Frayer
Aaron Frollo
Camryn Fulton
Wamda Garo
Alexandria Gentry
Emma Gillespie
Khadijah Guisse
Joshua Hale
Melanie Hamon
Maggie Hay
Kristen Johnson
Arianna Kelley
Rachel Kenny
Paige Kertes
Benjamin Kipp
Myra Kivett
Mizuha Kobayashi
Isabel Korte
Zachary Lagpacan
Caroline Lause
Lauren Le
Rachel Lee
Rebecca Lewis
Sofia Martin
Madison McEwen
Taha Mujahid
Mustafaa Munir
Kathryn Myers
Thasneem Najum
Sarita Pantula
Holly Pickett
Brooke Reid
Abigail Schwanke
Addison Shorter
Riley Shorter
Tyler Sohalski
Emma Summers
Anthony Tam
Makenna Territo
Collin Tully
Emily Van Tassel
Maria Vivanco
Clayton Walker
Imari Walker
Alexander Wardell
Corinne Yorkman
John Yun
Abigail Zahm
Underclass Department Awards
Outstanding Effort in Art Jackson Green
Excellence in 2-D Art Grace Harley
Excellence in 3-D Art Elaine Murphy
Excellence in Digital Art Nico Sherwood
Excellence in Marketing Bailey Wilson
Excellence in Finance Riley Cristat
Excellence in Web Design Tanner Madsen
Excellence in Information Technology Makenna Murphy
Excellence in Entrepreneurship Matthew Ghera
Patrick Nusbaum
Jonathan Eberle
Dane Trainor
Outstanding Effort in English Sean Cabico
Excellence in Publications Alexandria Craig
9th Grade Excellence in English Srilekha Davuluri
10th Grade Excellence in English Jada Reitmeier
11th Grade Excellence in English Isabelle Alexander
Outstanding ENL Performance Maria Musso
Excellence in Speech Milan Colzani
Outstanding Effort in Math Angelo Florimon
Excellence in Algebra I Katie Bott
Excellence in Geometry Rachel Isakandar
Excellence in Algebra II Megan Mybeck
Excellence in Advanced Math Grace Yang
Excellence in Physical Education Sydney Wright
Tate Meaux
Excellence in Health Malaika Ansari
Excellence in FACS Olivia Mattox
Outstanding Effort in Physical Education Elgin Dart
Excellence in Band Molly McCord
Excellence in Tech Theatre Cole Trout
Excellence in Drama Kylee Booher
Excellence in Orchestra Sean Paree-Huff
Excellence in Choir Kayla Wilkerson
Outstanding Performer in Performing Arts Abigail R. Smith
Excellence in Anatomy & Physiology Dylan Parodi
Excellence in Engineering Kaleb Durfee
Excellence in Physics Aleris Crum
Excellence in Chemistry Mia Yates
Excellence in Earth Science Basil Koch
Excellence in Biology Lindley Scott
Outstanding Effort in Science Charlize Ramey
Excellence in US History Zach Clar
Excellence in AP US History Meghan Chen
Excellence in AP World History Brooke Butts
Excellence in World History Shaan Rodriguez Rajput
Excellence in Geography & History of the World Roaa Alzahrani
Outstanding Effort in Social Studies Lily Stoops
Hoosier Boys’ State John Martin
Hoosier Girls’ State Cassidy Robertson
Jordan A. Brown
Outstanding Effort in World Language Nicholas Miller
Excellence in Spanish Carly Wilkinson
Excellence in German Izzy Alexander
Excellence in French Lauryn Blunk
Senior Departmental Awards
Science Dept. Award Mustafaa Munir
Physical Education Dept. Award Lydia Stullken
English Dept. Award Rich Hutchinson
Social Studies Dept. Award Ana Gaston
Math Dept. Award Hannah Cooper
Visual Arts Dept. Award Abigail Clone & Emma Stuber
Performing Arts Dept. Award Jessica Churchill
Business Dept. Award Abigail Clone
Information Technology Dept. Award Nathan Haupt
Agriculture Award Megan Bixler
Spanish Dept. Award Emma Mitchell
French Dept. Award Imari Walker
German Dept. Award Paige Kertes
Senior Journalist Award Nya Thornton
Senior Community / HSSF Scholarship Recipients
Charles Leonard Scholarship Taylor Heiniger
Chelsea M. Wheeler Memorial Scholarship Taylor Heiniger
Darrel J. Forsman Memorial Scholarship Aaron Frollo
Dr. & Mrs. Malcolm Bray Memorial Scholarship Emily Sorg
Fishers Dental Alliance Scholarship Gizelle Smedley
Fishers HS Alumni Association Scholarship Jackson Bell
Hannah Cooper
Fishers HS National Honor Society Scholarship Abigail Clone
Noah Andersen-Kiel
Fishers Rotary Club Scholarship Kyra King
Myra Kivett
Nathan Fulton
HSE Education Association Scholarship for People who Intend to Become Teachers Taylor Heiniger
HSE Fishers Academy Angel Zaria Young
Jason Sipher Memorial Scholarship Ellie Hevesy
Peterson Family Scholarship Taylor Heiniger
Leslie Anne Hulse Memorial Scholarship Candace Smallwood
Samantha Geske
Robert B. Dyson Jr. Civic Virtue Award Scholarship Makenna Territo
Saxony / Republic Scholarship for Achievement in the Arts Theonysios Kapsalis
Myra Kivett
Kyra King
TigerOne Scholarship Collin Shelton
Grant Whetsel
Kaitlyn Brunnemer
Hannah Pratt
Trent Van Hoosen Memorial Scholarship Reece Boland
Tiger Tough Katie Lause
Walter F. Kelly Scholarship Gabrielle Lewis
Fr. Thomas J. Kelley Knights of Columbus Council 6923 / Carolyn Kirincich Memorial Scholarship Michael Blunt
Isaac Merz
Advanced Placement (AP) Program – Distinctions List
National AP Scholar Aaron Frollo
Benjamin Kipp
Brooke Reid
Paige Kertes
Rachel Lee
Collin Tully
Taha Mujahid
 
AP Scholar w/ Honor Eleanor Albin
Amelia Anderson
Samuel Barrett
Kayla Borowicz
Jenna Campbell
Hannah Cooper
Parker Frazo
Carter Hanefeld
Joseph Heemstra
Victoria Kalman
Benjamin McHenry
Jacob Monninger
Thasneed Najum
Daniel Vivanco
Vincent Vu
Alexander Wardell
Isabell Weideman
AP Scholar w/ Distinction Michael Ayres
Bhadra Bejoy
Jackson Bell
Emma Burns
Rebecca Chrisman
Aaron Frollo
Camryn Fulton
Nathan Fulton
Joshua Hale
Melanie Haman
Arianna Kelley
Paige Kertes
Benjamin Kipp
Zachary Lagpacan
Rachel Lee
Sofia Martin
Taha Mujahid
Mustafaa Munir
Kathryn Myers
Christopher Peele
Brooke Reid
Abigail Schwanke
Tyler Sohalski
Emma Summers
Makenna Territo
Collin Tully
Clayton Walker
John Yun
AP Scholar Noah Andersen-Kiel
Spencer Anderson
Emma Atwood
William Bielski
Avalon Butler
Zachary Cahill
Jonah Chapple
Sathvika Dobbala
Dakota Duncan
Charles Foutty
Mackenzie Frayer
Carson Frazier
Ana Gaston
Clayton Hunsader
Annalise Janke
Nicholas Kantner
Holly Kempfer
Mizuha Kobayashi
Gabrielle Lewis
Dylan Manning
Zachary McEldowney
Madison Mcewen
Keely Murdock
Matthew Neumeister
Sarita Pantula
Fiona Rees
Yuya Sawamoto
Addison Shorter
Elena Six
Andrew Smith
Andrew Trosen
Emily Vantassel
Corinne Yorkman
AP Capstone Diploma
*Projection
Spencer Anderson
Jonah Chapple
Parker Frazo
Emma Julien
Benjamin Kipp
Dylan Manning
Jakob Miller
Taha Mujahid
Mustafaa Munir
Fiona Rees
Brooke Reid
Abigail Schwanke
Carolyn Szilagyi
Makenna Territo
AP Capstone Certificate
*Projection
Megan Bixler
Zachary Peruch
Riley Cristat
Michael Mazerolle
 
Four-Year Perfect Attendance Awards
Zachary Cahill
Rebecca Chrisman
Jessica Churchill
Madilin Goodwin
Kerrigan Rush
Luke Titus 
National Merit Finalists
Aaron Frollo
Melanie Hamon
Paige Kertes
Benjamin Kipp
Zachary Lagpacan
Rachel Lee
Sofia Martin
Taha Mujahid
Addison Shorter
John Yun
IB Diploma
Emma Atwood
Emily Brewer
Bridget Bullock
Avalon Butler
Ana Gaston
Madeline Horne
Annalise Janke
Caroline Lause
Madison McEwen
Taryn McFarland
Yannick Ndongo
Karyn Ossei-Boateng
Imari Walker
IB Certificates
Jackson Bell
Delaney Curtis
Danielle Dixon
Samantha Figg
Jace Hughes
Sanmeet Kaur

To download a copy of these awards, please CLICK HERE

[CMSAbstractTransformation.DataBind]: Object reference not set to an instance of an object.

Fishers High School

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

13000 Promise Road, Fishers, IN 46038
School hours:  Mon 7:35a - 2:35p (Early Release), Tues-Fri 7:35a - 2:55p
Main Office (317) 915-4290
Fax (317) 915-4299
Attendance (317) 915-4295
 

HSE Schools wants to hear from you! To send a general inquiry to the Hamilton Southeastern administration office, click here.

Our Mission

Hamilton Southeastern Schools, as a forward-thinking school district, provides educational opportunities to ensure the success of each and every student, to become a responsible citizen and to positively influence an ever-changing world community.